Voting Locations: North East By-election

Find out where to vote in our upcoming North East By-election.

For any questions, please email engagement@firstpeoplesvic.org or call us on 1800 TREATY (1800 87 32 89)

VIEW YOUR CANDIDATES

SHEPPARTON: 26 FEB—18 MARCH

TREATY DAY OUT

20 Mercury Drive, Shepparton
Saturday 26 February

First Peoples’ Assembly of Victoria Office

33 Nixon Street, Shepparton
28 Feb—4 March: 11am—3pm
7—11 March: 8am—2pm
15—18 March: 12pm—6pm

Rumbalara Football Netball Club

20 Mercury Drive, Shepparton
10 March: 4pm—8pm
15 March: 4pm—8pm

Rumbalara Elders Facility

95 Ford Road, Shepparton North
10am—2pm
Thursday 17 March

WODONGA: 15—17 MARCH

Mungabareena Aboriginal Corporation

8 High Street, Wodonga
9am—4pm
15—17 March

MOOROOPNA: 7-18 MARCH

Rumbalara Medical Clinic

20 Rumbalara Road, Mooroopna
Weekdays 10am—3pm
7 March—18 March

BROADFORD: 7—18 MARCH

Taungurung Broadford Office

37 High Street, Broadford
Weekdays 10am—3pm
7—18 March

ALEXANDRA: 7 MARCH

Taungurung Alexandra Office

44—46 Aitken Street, Alexandra
8am—2pm
Monday 7 March

BARMAH: 7 MARCH

Cummeragunja Community Hall

Tongala Road, Cummeragunja Village
1:30pm—5:30pm
Monday 7 March

BENALLA: 7—9 MARCH

Waminda Community House

19 Ballintine Street, Benalla
7 March: 1:30pm—4pm
8 March: 9am—12pm
9 March: 1:30pm—4pm

BRIGHT: 17 MARCH

Dumu Balcony Cafe

4 Ireland Street, Bright
9am—1pm
Thursday 17 March

ECHUCA: 7—9 MARCH

Njernda Aboriginal Corporation

84 Hare Street, Echuca
7 March: 8am—12pm
8 March: 1:30pm—5:30pm
9 March: 8am—12pm

EUROA: 7 MARCH

Euroa Third Age Club

19 Kirkland Avenue, Euroa
8am—12pm
Monday 7 March

KINGLAKE: 9 MARCH

Kinglake Ranges Neighbourhood House

6 Mcmahons Road, Kinglake
8am—12pm
Wednesday 9 March

KYABRAM: 8—9 MARCH

Kyabram Community Learning Centre

21—25 Lake Road, Kyabram
8 March: 8am—12pm
9 March: 1:30pm—5:30pm

MANSFIELD: 10 MARCH

Mansfield Visitor Information Centre

175 High Street, Mansfield
10am—2pm
Thursday 10 March

MYRTLEFORD: 17 MARCH

Myrtleford Neighbourhood Centre

156 Myrtle Street, Myrtleford
2pm—6pm
Thursday 17 March

NAGAMBIE: 18 MARCH

Nagambie RSL

360 High Street, Nagambie
8am—12pm
Friday 18 March

NUMURKAH: 16—17 MARCH

Numurkah Community Learning Centre

99 Melville Street, Numurkah
16 March: 1:30pm—5:30pm
17 March: 8am—12pm

RUSHWORTH: 17 MARCH

Campaspe Shire Council Customer Service Centre

33 High Street, Rushworth
1:30pm—5:30pm
Thursday 17 March

SEYMOUR: 10—11 MARCH

Goranwarrabul House

6 Callen Street, Seymour
10 March: 8am—12pm
11 March: 1:30pm—5:30pm

TALLANGATTA: 18 MARCH

Tallangatta Integrated Community Centre

33 Towong Street, Tallangatta
8am—12pm
Friday 18 March

TATURA: 8 MARCH

Tatura Community House

12—16 Casey Street, Tatura
1:30pm—5:30pm
Tuesday 8 March

TONGALA: 15 MARCH

Tongala Community Activities Centre

92—96 Mangan Street, Tongala
8am—12pm
Tuesday 15 March

WANGARATTA: 11—16 MARCH

Victorian Aboriginal Child Care (VACCA) Office

27—29 Faithful Street, Wangaratta
11 March: 8am—2pm
15 March: 12pm—6pm
16 March: 8am—2pm

YACKANDANDAH: 18 MARCH

Yackandandah Community Centre

29 High Street, Yackandandah
1:30pm—5:30pm
Friday 18 March

YARRAWONGA: 10 MARCH

Yarrawonga Senior Citizens Club

27 Hovell Street, Yarrawonga
8am—12pm
Thursday 10 March

YEA: 8 MARCH

Yea Council Chambers

15 The Semi Circle, Yea
1:30pm—5:30pm
Tuesday 8 March

VOTING LOCATIONS POSTER DOWNLOAD