Reserved Seat Holders

Members

Members Cultural GovernanceMembers Elders' VoiceMembers Self-determination FundMembers Treaty AuthorityMembers Treaty Negotiation FrameworkReserved Seat HoldersRSH - MembersSW - Members
December 9, 2019

Sean Fagan

Wadawurrung

Sean ‘Waikarra’ Fagan, Reserved Seat holder representing Wadawurrung Traditional Owners Aboriginal Corporation Proud Wadawurrung Sean…
Members Cultural GovernanceNW - MembersReserved Seat HoldersRSH - Members
December 9, 2019

Dylan Clarke

Wotjobaluk

Dylan Clarke, Reserved Seat holder for Barengi Gadjin Land Council Proud Wotjobaluk Dylan Clarke has…
Members BoardMembers Cultural GovernanceMembers Elders' VoiceMembers Self-determination FundMembers Treaty AuthorityNW - MembersReserved Seat HoldersRSH - Members
December 9, 2019

Trent Nelson

Dja Dja Wurrung Yorta Yorta

Trent Nelson, Reserved Seat holder representing Dja Dja Wurrung Clans Aboriginal Corporation Proud Dja Dja…
Members BoardMembers Cultural GovernanceMembers Elders' VoiceMembers Self-determination FundMembers Treaty AuthorityMembers Treaty Negotiation FrameworkMembers Truth-tellingNE - MembersReserved Seat HoldersRSH - Members
December 9, 2019

Marcus Stewart

Taungurung

Marcus Stewart, Reserved Seat holder representing Taungurung Land and Waters Council Proud Nira illim bulluk…
Members Cultural GovernanceMembers Elders' VoiceMembers Treaty AuthorityMembers Truth-tellingReserved Seat HoldersRSH - MembersSW - Members
December 9, 2019

Donna Wright

Kerrupmara / Gunditjmara Nation and Kamilaroi

Aunty Donna Wright, Reserved Seat holder representing Gunditj Mirring Traditional Owners Aboriginal Corporation Proud Kerrupmara…
Chair Truth-tellingMembers BoardMembers Cultural GovernanceMembers Elders' VoiceMembers Treaty Negotiation FrameworkMembers Truth-tellingNW - MembersReserved Seat HoldersRSH - Members
December 9, 2019

Melissa Jones

Latje Latje and Wotjabuluk

Melissa Jones, Reserved Seat holder representing First People of the Millewa Mallee Proud Latje Latje…
Members BoardMembers Treaty Negotiation FrameworkReserved Seat HoldersRSH - MembersSW - Members
December 9, 2019

Jamie Lowe

Gunditjmara

Jamie Lowe, Reserved Seat holder representing Eastern Maar Aboriginal Corporation Proud Gunditjmara Jamie Lowe feels…
Members Truth-tellingMetro - MembersReserved Seat HoldersRSH - Members
December 9, 2019

Robert Ogden

Bunurong

Robert Ogden, Reserved Seat holder representing Bunurong Land Council Aboriginal Corporation Proud Bunurong When the…
Members Cultural GovernanceMembers Elders' VoiceMembers Self-determination FundMembers Treaty AuthorityMetro - MembersReserved Seat HoldersRSH - Members
December 5, 2019

Andrew Gardiner

Wurundjeri Woi Wurrung

Andrew Gardiner, Reserved Seat holder representing Wurundjeri Woi Wurrung Cultural Heritage Aboriginal Corporation Proud Wurundjeri…
Chair Truth-tellingMembers BoardMembers Self-determination FundMembers Truth-tellingReserved Seat HoldersRSH - MembersSE - Members
December 2, 2019

Troy McDonald

Gunai Kurnai

Troy McDonald, Reserved Seat holder representing Gunaikurnai Land and Waters Aboriginal Corporation Proud Gunaikurnai Troy…

News

Events - UpcomingFeaturedMetro - NewsNE - NewsNewsNW - NewsRSH - NewsSE - NewsSW - News
December 24, 2021

$500 Clothing the Gaps voucher | Update or enrol to win

Join our electoral roll or update your contact details if you're already enrolled and you…
Events - UpcomingFeaturedMetro - NewsNE - NewsNE - Upcoming EventsNewsNW - NewsRSH - NewsSE - NewsSW - News
December 23, 2021

Notice of Election | Do you want to represent the North-East region in the Treaty process?

On the journey towards Treaty, First Peoples need to be in the driver’s seat at…
FeaturedMedia releasesMetro - NewsNE - NewsNewsNW - NewsRSH - NewsSE - NewsSW - News
December 21, 2021

Raise the Age now, don’t wait for Treaty: First Peoples’ Assembly Co-Chairs

The Co-Chairs of the First Peoples’ Assembly of Victoria have written to the Victorian Attorney-General…
FeaturedMetro - NewsNE - NewsNewsNW - NewsRSH - NewsSE - NewsSW - News
December 10, 2021

Report back: December Assembly Chamber Meeting

The next steps on the journey to Treaty A self-determination fund and the creation of an independent Treaty…

Past Events

Events - PastMetro - Past EventsNE - Past EventsNW - Past EventsRSH - Past EventsSE - Past EventsSW - Past Events
October 13, 2021

October Chamber | Friday 22 October

October Chamber: Community Program Friday 22 October (via video conference - watch live on this…
Events - PastFeaturedMetro - Past EventsNE - Past EventsNewsNW - Past EventsRSH - Past EventsSE - Past EventsSW - Past EventsTruth-telling
March 23, 2021

Facebook Livestream: Yoo-rrook Justice Commission

We're excited to host a livestream discussion about the Yoo-rrook Justice Commission and Yoo-rrook Justice…
Events - PastFeaturedMetro - Past EventsNE - Past EventsNewsNW - Past EventsRSH - Past EventsSE - Past EventsSW - Past Events
October 12, 2020

Facebook Livestream: Youth Yarning Treaty

We are excited to invite you to our Youth Yarning Treaty Facebook livestream this Thursday…
Elders' VoiceEvents - PastMetro - Past EventsNE - Past EventsNewsNW - Past EventsRSH - Past EventsSE - Past EventsSW - Past Events
July 30, 2020

Facebook Livestream: What is the Elders’ Voice – 11 August 2020

The First Peoples’ Assembly of Victoria is excited to invite you to get involved in…
Cultural GovernanceElders' VoiceEvents - PastMetro - Past EventsNE - Past EventsNewsNW - Past EventsRSH - Past EventsRSH - Upcoming EventsSE - Past EventsSelf-determination FundSW - Past EventsTreaty AuthorityTreaty Negotiation FrameworkTruth-telling
June 12, 2020

June Assembly Chamber Meeting Agenda | 18-19 June 2020

The First Peoples Assembly is meeting for the next Chamber Meeting on 18-19 June 2020.…

Have Your Say

Get in touch with your representatives by filling out the form below.